S piškotki izboljšujemo vašo uporabniško izkušnjo. Z uporabo naših storitev se strinjate z uporabo piškotkov. V redu Piškotki, ki jih uporabljamo Politika zasebnosti

Otlica – nahajališče fosilov

Uradna oznaka: Otlica - nahajališče fosilov 2
Nahajališče jurskih koral je na Otlici na Trnovskem gozdu.

Opis

Grebenski apnenec pri Otlici ima značilnosti notranjega bariernega grebena (za obširnejšo razlago o njem glej objekt Selovec). Med 5 in 10 km širok greben je bil sestavljen iz masivnih koral in je potekal vzporedno z zunanjim bariernim grebenom.

Grebenski apnenci na Trnovskem gozdu so nastajali v oxfordiju in kimmeridgiju (spodnji in srednji del zgornje jure), to je v času med 157 in 151 milijonov let pred sedanjostjo. Na koncu kimmeridgija je obsežni barierni greben odmrl. Poleg Otlice lahko ostanke tega grebena najdemo v bližnjem Selovcu, na Logaški planoti, v Čušperku in Predolah na zahodnem robu Radenskega polja, v Lučah in Drobniču v Suhu krajini ter v zaselku Frata v Čepovanskem dolu.

Strokovne reference in viri

• Turnšek, D. 1997: Mesozoic corals of Slovenia. Ljubljana. [COBISS-ID 71127040]
  • Turnšek, D. 1972: Zgornjejurske korale iz južne Slovenije. Razpr. - Slov. akad. znan. umet., Razr. prirodosl. med. vede, Odd. prirodosl. vede 15, 145–265. Ljubljana. [COBISS-ID 7383597]
  • Turnšek, D., Buser, S., Ogorelec, B. 1981: Un Upper Jurassic reef complex from Slovenia, Yugoslavia. European fossil reef models, V: TOOMEY, Donald Francis (ur.). SEPM Special Publication 30, 361–369. Tulsa. [COBISS-ID 556117]

Avtor zapisa

Dragica Turnšek (Paleontološki inštitut Ivana Rakovca, Znanstvenoraziskovalni center Slovenske akademije znanosti in umetnosti)

Predlog citata

Turnšek, D. 2010: Otlica – nahajališče fosilov. DEDI - digitalna enciklopedija naravne in kulturne dediščine na Slovenskem, http://www.dedi.si/dediscina/447-otlica-nahajalisce-fosilov.

Komentarji

374a9fd3d1f5060d38394cf76fbf68a2?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
18. marec 2020, 02:18

Looking for fresh buyers? Receive thousands of keyword targeted visitors directly to your site. Boost revenues super fast. Start seeing results in as little as 48 hours. For more info Visit: http://bit.ly/trafficmasters2020

2a82fc4af9e87c5f47c5aa569378a2bb?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
09. april 2020, 02:43

Would you be interested in email promotion that literally assures that you'll make sales? No gimmicks we have customers for practically any business type! Have a look: https://bit.ly/guaranteed-sales-and-leads

Cfe288e5b66b644832f99beea80d2652?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
11. april 2020, 00:15

Hello, I was wondering if you would like to find out more about email ads that literally promises that you will make sales? Yes that's right we have clients for practically any niche! Have a look: https://bit.ly/guaranteed-sales-and-leads

Ac37c426fc787a95aca2ddf92504990e?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
13. april 2020, 16:44

Looking to lose weight quickly and without crazy diets or insane exercise programs? Check this out: http://bit.ly/fixbellyfateasy

Bc15cce0309ef358d5cbc6b1ee361f7e?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
15. april 2020, 20:40

The world after COVID19 is shaping up. Currently, individuals, organizations and businesses who have off-site channels are still operational. The future will be more of that as clients habits die hard. It will be social and virtual.
https://bit.ly/chitchatchannel is the new social commercial experience. It merges its own ecommerce feature with its channel-type social media where you as presenter catalogue your posts or products for your channel participants creating a virtual commercial opportunity.
It is ideal for individuals, groups, enterprises and organizations. What do you have to lose ~Sign Up, get your channel and be positioned for the future at https://bit.ly/chitchatchannel

Db03775bc014679888927e946b9f6b81?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
28. maj 2020, 05:46

Good afternoon, I was just taking a look at your site and submitted this message via your "contact us" form. The "contact us" page on your site sends you messages like this via email which is why you're reading through my message right now right? That's the holy grail with any type of advertising, getting people to actually READ your message and that's exactly what I just accomplished with you! If you have an advertisement you would like to promote to tons of websites via their contact forms in the US or anywhere in the world let me know, I can even target particular niches and my costs are very reasonable. Reply here: cluffcathey@gmail.com

A404177a59775291f8f9837f38f0da83?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
29. maj 2020, 04:46

Wanna promote your advertisement on thousands of advertising sites every month? One tiny investment every month will get you virtually unlimited traffic to your site forever!

A3c739737921a2901e08885a69b7acde?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
01. junij 2020, 04:13

Do you want more people to visit your website? Get hundreds of people who are ready to buy sent directly to your website. Boost revenues super fast. Start seeing results in as little as 48 hours. For additional information Visit: https://bit.ly/traffic-for-your-site

144999c72e12d502f75ced78e9ee3190?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
04. junij 2020, 23:29

Interested in the latest fitness , wellness, nutrition trends?

And my Instagram page @ziptofitness

C9f2398ab0ce3550891f9b26d9917638?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
10. junij 2020, 18:01

Hey

I wanted to invite you to our free webinar.

You can affirm your seat at http://micatechcoaching.training for the Live webinar from Carol Bell & Michel de Bakker on THURSDAY, June 11th 2PM ET / 11 AM PT in Eastern Time (US and Canada).

Yours truly
Michel de Bakker & Carol Bell

"Sent from my iPhone"

525dce011ab6907e435b7b9dd18a7a5a?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
14. junij 2020, 16:51

Hi,

“According to Gartner’s recent research, data decays on an average of 7 to 9% every month because of various reasons.”

Do you have a large database of contacts/companies in-house? If yes, is it up-to-date?

We can cleanse, validate and enrich your in-house database with relevant fields that can get you connected with the most premium target profiles of your choice.

Please let me know of a convenient time for a quick call to discuss this further. Also, feel free to seek any specific clarifications or assistance that we can help you with.

Thank you for your time, wishing you a great day ahead.

Best Regards,
Diana Baker
Marketing Data Specialist
Email: diana.baker@justvalidate.com

5921b2c8fb655016c94786a150e8fc4b?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
16. junij 2020, 18:48

You Can DOUBLE Your Productivity For Life In Under 48 Hours

And when it comes to changing your life, there's nothing more important to fixing your productivity.

Think about it.

If you're twice as productive, then, as far as your environment supports it, you're going to make at least twice as much. However, the growth is almost always exponential. So expect even more income, free time, and the ability to decide what you want to do at any given moment.

Here's the best course I've seen on this subject:

It's a fun and pretty short read... and it has the potential to change your life in 48 hours from now.

Michael Hehn

1aca4f56245f89a20b295dfbfcac5cd5?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
20. junij 2020, 20:55

Stem cell therapy has proven itself to be one of the most effective treatments for Parkinson's Disease. IMC is the leader in stem cell therapies in Mexico. For more information on how we can treat Parkinson's Disease please visit:

A699c97fc5d25be02e2cab77a72aa7f8?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
22. junij 2020, 07:01

Unless indicated otherwise, only differences that are statistically significant at the 5 per cent level have been commented on.
Users could search for comments either overall, for particular rules, or within particular sections of the rules.
우리카지노

Becc38c3eaf57773c8c06a0e2c673085?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
22. junij 2020, 07:16

The data were analysed for emergent themes, cross-referencing the comments of different interviewees to build up a picture of the family perceptions.
I have therefore restricted the following comments to the few issues pertaining to sexuality which are brought up more or less directly by teachers' comments.
바카라사이트추천

5d6eebffbffaf3550a9bda317e8c493c?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
22. junij 2020, 07:21

We confine our comments here to the body-tilting phenomenon.
In that system, users could file electronic comments.
바카라사이트

034b169c3e7f148edb331014b589e380?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
22. junij 2020, 09:08

it has been said that friendship doubles our joys and halves our sorrow
another swahili saying gets to the heart of the matter it says borrowing and leading spoil a friendship
카지노사이트

430d9fc00e4c7c775db350eceeeff37e?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
22. junij 2020, 09:13

They don't call them the fruits of labor for nothing. Hard work and perseverance are needed to reach your goals. But if you keep trying, one day you will enjoy the results of your efforts.
If your blanket is too short to cover you completely with your legs straight, bend them so that you fit. In other words, learn how to adapt to your environment and be satisfied with what you have. If you have less in life, learn to be frugal until you come to the point when you can spare some money for a little bit of luxury.
바카라사이트

890903cb09d1fe853c32050467869470?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
26. junij 2020, 04:37

Want more visitors for your website? Get tons of keyword targeted visitors directly to your site. Boost your profits quick. Start seeing results in as little as 48 hours. For additional information Have a look at: http://www.morevisitorsforyoursite.xyz

5ad6f170274a49c08f6909a6eea95abf?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
29. junij 2020, 19:48

EROTICA becomes REALITY!!!
Stepping Stones to the ARCH De Pleasure
Men, put your feet in James Pope’s shoes, women put your feet in the women’s shoes I encounter, as I traveled the road from farm-to-MATTRESONAME!
Stepping Stones is my third novel in a 3, connected, series. 1- Post Hole Digger! 2-Trifecta!
https://bit.ly/www-popejim-com “CLICK & VIEW videos. Search: amazon.com, title - author

31627e6dc4dd8289de621e218bfdb5ee?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
05. julij 2020, 15:39

Hi

My package was damaged.
I made a photo so that you can see what I mean. https://imgurgallery.com/kyexy67
I hope you can help me solve this problem.

Yours sincerely
Tomas Berg

"Sent from my Smart Phone"

1297da6cfee8cfa4491d43ae4dc0f2ca?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
06. julij 2020, 15:44

Hi, I was just on your website and filled out your contact form. The feedback page on your site sends you these messages via email which is why you're reading through my message right now correct? This is half the battle with any kind of advertising, making people actually READ your ad and this is exactly what you're doing now! If you have an advertisement you would like to blast out to lots of websites via their contact forms in the U.S. or to any country worldwide send me a quick note now, I can even target your required niches and my prices are very reasonable. Shoot me an email here: Benja57mik57@gmail.com

Fac9229ed2c69a617e6a0c6f349ec72b?s=32&r=pg&d=mm
17. julij 2020, 16:03

Wanna promote your advertisement on tons of online ad sites monthly? For a small monthly payment you can get almost endless traffic to your site forever!

Komentiraj